topbar
clear
  waiver
clear
teamnews
clear
hostedmeets
clear
links
  gym   dance   ma   cheer  
gym   dance   ma   cheer
» Parents
Latest Parent's Meeting
Register with Sign up Genius for point opportunities
Guide to parenting your athlete
» Gymcats Teams
Boys Team
Cheer Teams 
Girls Team  Level 2
Girls Team Level 3-10 

Girls Xcel Team Level 1-5

Team Edge
Boys Team

Level 4 Team
Boys team
Boys team 2


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 5 Team
Boys team
Boys team 2


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 6-10 Team
Boys team
Boys team 2


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 4

Level 5

Level 6

Level 7

Level 8-10

Alex Tanouye
Andrew Melcher
Blake Satory
Jamison Lewis
Kale Marunde
Matthew Baiungo
Michael Melnikov
Tommy Watanabe

Alex Cotton
Elias Mann
Ethan Oney
Nash Gabrielson
Oliver Tanouye
Quinn Beaulieu
Roman Colosimo
Seth Koda
Trent Englehaupt
William Gochnour
Vander Tran
Zachary Ballard
Zach Bayer

Charlie Daines
Tyler Brooks

Paxton Hansen

Bobby Haberstock
Brendan Friele
Bryce Crawford
Chance Douglas
Mason Williamson
Nickolas Tanouye
Tyler Burgess

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

*** Click HERE for the 2018-2019 Boys Team Workout Schedule***

*** Click HERE for 2018-2019 Competition Schedule***
_____________________________________________________________________

Boys Team News:

February Practice Time Changes:

Monday, February 18th
Level 6-10 & JD workout 1:30pm-5:30pm
Level 5 - No workout due to Blackjack competition

Friday, February 22nd
Level 7-10 have No workout
Level 4 have No workout
Level 5 & 6 will workout 4:00pm - 7:00pm

Competition Call Times


BlackJack National Invite

South Point Hotel, Casino & Spa (additional waiver required)
9777 Las Vegas Blvd S
Las Vegas, NV 89183
Meet Website
For level 4, 5, and Xcels, we will not know which session your son is in on Monday until that weekend.

  • Xcel - Monday, February 18, 2019 - Session 7C: Gym 2 - Arrive 7:15am for 7:30am Stretch
  • Level 4 - Monday, February 18, 2019 - Session 7H: Gym 2 - Arrive 11:15am for 11:30am Stretch
  • Level 5 - Monday, February 18, 2019 - Session 7C: Gym 2 - Arrive 7:15am for 7:30am Stretch
  • Level 6 - Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Session 3C: Gym 2 - Arrive 3:00pm for 3:15pm Stretch
  • Level 7 - Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Session 2H: Gym 2 - Arrive 11:15am for 11:30am Stretch
  • Level 8 - Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Session 2D: Gym 1 - Arrive 7:15am for 7:30am Stretch
  • JD - Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Session 3H: Gym 2 - Arrive 6:45pm for 7:00pm Stretch

 

Sun Devil Classic
Rawhide Western Town and Events Center
5700 W. North Loop Rd.
Chandler, AZ 85226
Meet Website

  • Xcel - Saturday, February 23, 2019 - Arrive 7:45am for 8:00am Stretch
  • Level 4 - Saturday, February 23, 2019 - Arrive 10:30am for 10:45am Stretch
  • Level 5 (Ages 7-9 &13+) - Sunday, February 24, 2019 - Arrive 7:45am for 8:00am Stretch - Alex Cotton, Vander, Seth
  • Level 5 (Ages 10-12) - Sunday, February 24, 2019 - Arrive 11:25am for 11:40am Stretch - Zach Ballard, Elias, Roman, Zach Bayer, Nash, William, Ethan, Trent, Quinn, Oliver
  • Level 6 (Ages 9-12)  - Sunday, February 24, 2019 - Arrive 3:05pm for 3:20pm Stretch - Tyler
  • Level 6 (Age 13) - Sunday, February 24, 2019 - Arrive 11:25am for 11:40am Stretch - Charlie
  • Level 7 - Saturday, February 23, 2019 - Arrive 2:05pm for 2:20pm Stretch
  • Level 8 - Friday, February 22, 2019 - Arrive 7:45am for 8:00am Stretch
  • JD (11-14 years) - Friday, February 22, 2019 - Arrive 11:55pm for 12:10pm Stretch - Chance
  • JD (15-18 years) - Friday, February 22, 2019 - Arrive 4:25pm for 4:40pm Stretch - Nick

 

Nevada State Championships
High Sierra Gymnastics
120 Woodland Ave. Suite B
Reno, NV 89523

  • Levels 4-10 all compete on Saturday, March 9. Session times should be available the first week of February
  • State Clinic - Sunday, March 10 For Levels 5-10 ONLY - The Sunday Clinic is a free clinic and completely optional. All the boys that show up are split into groups by level/age and move from event to event where the judges from the state meet are the clinicians on their respective events. All level 5 and up boys are invited but it is not mandatory. No sign-up required. More info will be available when they State Championships schedule is released.

 

Below is the Sunday Accelerated Edge workout schedule for February:

  • Sunday, February 3, 2019 - NO WORKOUT - Dare to Dream
  • Sunday, February 10, 2019 - Regular workout from 8:30-11:00am
  • Sunday, February 17, 2019 - NO WORKOUT - Blackjack Invitational
  • Sunday, February 24, 2019 - NO WORKOUT - Sun Devil Classic

Check out the Nevada State and Region 1 Men's Website:
http://nvmga.com/
http://www.region1gymnastics.com/


If you are going to be missing practice:
Please make every effort to email coach Jon Harms Here or Pej Ebrahimi Here AND call the gym (566-1414) and let the front desk staff know that you are going to miss, & why you are missing.

 
1000